Create social media posts with AI | Flux AI

Flux AI

Create posts with AI
From image to caption

Share your idea and use references to create carousel images and captions. Then review, approve, and schedule within Flux.

The free trial is for Flux. Flux AI is only available to active subscribers with monthly limits and additional plans.

Flux — product interface

Who’s already using Flux

One idea, one complete post

Describe what you want to communicate and use visual references to guide creation. Flux AI integrates image generation, caption propositions, and text review in your content flow.

Create images and captions with AI

Generate posts with a single image or carousel of up to 10 images in square, portrait, or vertical formats. Select project references or upload your images.

Analyzing Instagram posts from the project requires a paid plan for Flux AI and only considers images.

Flux — product interface

Find the caption for your image

In traditional post creation, add an image and select AI Captions in the global description. Choose among the suggestions and edit the text before proceeding.

The generation considers the images of the post. It does not appear for posts that contain only video.

Flux — product interface

Review spelling before publishing

Write the caption and use spell check. The feature works in the global description and specific text format without needing to select the section beforehand.

Flux — product interface

From briefing to calendar

  1. Share your idea

    Describe the theme, objective, and the content you need to create.

  2. Choose references

    Use project images or upload your own files

  3. Generate and review

    Check the images and caption. Adjust the content.

  4. Follow your flow

    Send for approval and schedule the publication in Flux.

Choose your image limit

An active Flux subscription is required. The plans below are separate monthly additions from the main plan.

Flux AIAdditional monthly feeImages per month
Without additional planNo additional cost10
StarterR 10020
ProR 25050
PremiumR 500100
  • The limit counts per generated image, not per post or carousel.
  • Limits renew monthly and do not accumulate.
  • Edits to generated images do not consume new credits during this phase.
  • Subscription takes place within Flux AI via card, customers with a subscription through Asaas are guided by support.

Good to know before creating

  • Flux AI is not included in the free trial of Flux
  • Videos and Reels are not analyzed and no video generation is available
  • Projects with more than one integrated Instagram account are not compatible with Flux AI at this stage
  • Generated images remain in the Flux AI flow under Select images from my project. There is not yet a general library
  • Cancellation of the add-on must be requested through support. Canceling Flux does not automatically cancel Flux AI

Continue your workflow

More organization to create, approve, and publish

More than 10,000 companies use Reportei Learn about Flux and organize your team's content routine

The free trial is for Flux. Flux AI is available only to active subscribers.

Frequently asked questions

Who can use Flux AI

Clients with an active Flux subscription. The feature is not available for users on a free trial.

How much does Flux AI cost

Active subscribers can generate up to 10 images a month without an additional plan. Starter R 100 for 20 images, Pro R 250 for 50, Premium R 500 for 100. The values are monthly and additional to the Flux subscription.

What counts towards the limit

Each generated image counts towards the limit, including carousel images. Edits do not consume new credits during this phase. Limits renew monthly and do not accumulate.

Can I test Flux AI

The 7-day free trial is for Flux and does not include Flux AI. After subscribing to Flux, you can use the limit of 10 monthly images without an additional plan.

Do I need to use Instagram references

You can guide the generation with project images or uploads. Instagram analysis requires a paid Flux AI plan. Projects with more than one integrated Instagram account are not compatible at this stage.

How do I cancel the add-on

Request Flux AI cancellation through support. The subscription is charged separately and is not automatically canceled when the main Flux plan ends.